Rajasthan Map PDF Download

Rajasthan Map PDF Download :- Friends, if you want to download PDF of Rajasthan Political Map and your answer is yes then you have come to the right place. Because in this article of ours you will be given a direct link to download Rajasthan Map PDF. With which you can easily download the PDF of Rajasthan Map.

Rajasthan Map

Rajasthan Map


Map Of Rajasthan :- Rajasthan is situated in the North West of India. And Rajasthan is the largest state of India in terms of area. Whose capital is Jaipur.

Rajasthan is spread over 11% area of ‚Äč‚ÄčIndia.

Pakistan shares a border with Rajasthan in the west. And in the north and northeast, Punjab, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh and Gujarat and Madhya Pradesh border Rajasthan in other directions.

There are total 33 districts in Rajasthan. In which the largest district in terms of area is Jaisalmer. And the smallest district in terms of area is Dholpur. The newest district of Rajasthan is Pratapgarh which was created on 26 January 2008. Jaipur is the largest district of Rajasthan in terms of population. There are total 7 divisions in Rajasthan.

Map Of Rajasthan


Pdf Form Namerajasthan political map
Pdf Page1
Pdf Size95 kb
CategoryEducation
Download PdfClick the Download Button

You can download the Rajasthan Map PDF from here.

About Rajasthan District


Sr. No.DistrictDistrict HQPopulation (2011)GrowthSex RatioLiteracyArea (km2)Density (/km2)
1AjmerAjmer258305218.40%95169.338481305
2AlwarAlwar367417922.78%89570.728380438
3BanswaraBanswara179748526.53%98056.335037399
4BaranBaran122275519.68%92966.666955175
5BarmerBarmer260375132.52%90256.532838792
6BharatpurBharatpur254846221.29%88070.115066503
7BhilwaraBhilwara240852319.60%97361.3710455230
8BikanerBikaner236393741.19%90565.132724478
9BundiBundi111090615.40%92561.525550193
10ChittorgarhChittorgarh154433816.08%97261.7110856193
11ChuruChuru20395476.01%94066.7516830148
12DausaDausa163440924.09%90568.163429476
13DhaulpurDholpur120651622.71%84669.083084398
14DungarpurDungarpur138855225.36%99459.463771368
15GanganagarGanganagar196916810.04%88769.6410990179
16HanumangarhHanumangarh177469216.91%90667.139670184
17JaipurJaipur662617826.19%91075.5111152598
18JaisalmerJaisalmer66991931.81%85257.223840117
19JalorJalore182873026.21%95254.8610640172
20JhalawarJhalawar141112919.55%94661.56219227
21JhunjhunuJhunjhunu213704511.67%95074.135928361
22JodhpurJodhpur368716527.74%91665.9422850161
23KarauliKarauli145824820.55%86166.225530264
24KotaKota195101424.39%91176.565446374
25NagaurNagaur330774319.20%95062.817718187
26PaliPali203757311.94%98762.3912387165
27PratapgarhPratapgarh86784822.78%98355.974112211
28RajsamandRajsamand115659717.18%99063.143853302
29Sawai MadhopurSawai Madhopur133555119.56%89765.394500257
30SikarSikar267733317.03%94771.917732346
31SirohiSirohi103634621.76%94055.255136202
32TonkTonk142132617.30%95261.587194198
33UdaipurUdaipur306842023.69%95861.8213430242

You read also :-

TNPSC Omr Sheet 2022 Pdf Download | PDF Sample

HDFC Bank DD Form | DD/MC Application Form

SBI Bank DD Form | DD/MC Application Form

Download And Print SBI Bank KYC Form PDF

We hope that the information related to Rajasthan Map has been got from the article written by us and you will not have faced any problem in downloading the application form. If you have any other problem or any question related to this, then definitely tell us by commenting so that we can help you. Thank you!

Leave a Comment